Thursday, August 13, 2009

To the light of my lyf!

I m bak again aftr a loooong, 9 months to express my lov 2 u....

Happy B'day 2 u gal.. :) loves u lot mor dan anythin...

(I hav already started my next post on november itself, but for some reason, I can't get all the right words in the ending.. nd nobody waitin 4 it too.. but it will be here soon...)

Saturday, November 15, 2008

I want'd 2 see u!! but its too late whn u come!!

"I want'd 2 see u all... but now its too late whn u come!!!" she sighed sadly..

she took my arms to her arm.. and I felt the warmthness as soon as she touch'd me(heard from some where dat d blood circulation is too fast in old ones).. A soft sweet remember of our past with my grand ma.. They taught me a lot of things.. shared their funny moments from their childhood dayzz.. and they who taught me to live happily alwayz.. unfortunately my grand ma is no more...

I had a trip to her house, last week.. she is my grand ma's sister who is 85+ now.. and I was their favourite pet.. not only because of my qualities, but also because of my parents.. its been 6 years before my last visit.. now she is struggling with bad health.. she can't walk without help.. always in her bed on these days.. and most of all she partially losing her vision, now she can't see the things clearly.. "A faded effect" in her words..

I was pretty happy 2 get a chance to visit her.. but now I too sad after seeing her.. really hard 2 see her on this situation.. who knows how it would be??? how we would be on our last dayz...??

she didn't tell anything more when we leaving ther... but, "I really wanted to see you... but its too late..."

still its here in my ear drums.. still I can see her helpless face!!

with all prayers...

Friday, October 31, 2008

we walkin through d clouds!!!

On the white sands, wid his hand holding.. nd her head on his shoulder..

It was a cow farm, and they walk'd together wid a pretty good smile, without speaking!!.. Her 2 frnds heading their way.. and yes, its summer morning.. birds singing were the background music and d scene was rich with the mist..

while crossing a small drainage, he moved in front of her way and put his feet on the other side, but she not let his hand go!! and den she held on his figure.. both were on two sides and he stretched his body to not leave her hand.. and d mist covered them..(must be a loong shot scene if its from a priyan movie!!)..

hmm.. last day I dreamt her again, "d never seen gal, d never talked gal".. and its ninth(not a rough figure.. I swear, its ninth) within d last 3 months!! and all of them are early morning dreams too!! "Early morning Dream comes true!!" I wanna see this person who said this talk.. hehe..

not sure, it leads to wher??? anywayz.. I m lookin 4 d next one... hehe.. as itz tax free... :D

Sunday, October 12, 2008

a walk 2 remember.... october 13th..

As I wrote in on of my last postz, itz 13th... october 13th..

nd yes.. I have been waiting here from 9 o' clock.. and now the clock sayin itz 12:00am...

have a grand day!!

"May dis day brings more happiest moments dan ever..
my heartfelt b'day wishes!!"

its ur tym.. enjoy max.. live wid pride.. study hard.. work 4 ur dreams..

Wish u all success beyond ur dreams!! enjoy lyf..

hav a nice day too..

wid prayers.. :)

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Dil Chahta Hai!!!

last day, I watched it.. yep.. again.. nd the mor I watch the movie the mor I lyk.. my favorite scenes in d movie is again, the scenes aftr shalini leavin aus.. akash realized the pain of true lov and separation nd he callin his friend sidh, as soon as he knew it.. Farhan akktar really picked life's small things very well, and well-packed!!(hey, dis is not gonna b a review a after 7 years)...

but yes.. truly its a fact dat we can't imagine someone's situation, whn it comes abt a separation from lov or anything elz.. we can't predict someones mindset even if he/she is too close to us.. to be simplify, "Everything is funny until it happen to us"...

It is painful but sometimes we need to let someone go.. Every pain makes us more human. :)

love the songs also very much.. especially tanhayee..

love loving...nd believe in lov.. :)

Friday, September 19, 2008

ma kite!! - a true lov story..

[p.s : all characters nd incidents portray'd in dis story r fictitious..any resemblance 2 any person living or dead, is purely coincidental..]

"You wanna kite sir..??"

I just turn around from the sea view and looked the cute boy, kite seller..

His hands are empty, but with one thin twine tied in his right thumb.. and the twine goes to long height.. and I can view two kites in the sky.. a smaller blue colored one and an a bigger yellow colored one..

which is ur kite dear? I asked to the cute boy.. the blue colored sir, nd it costs 10 RS only sir.. he gave the twine to me.. and I take a 10 rupee note from my purse and give it to him..

well.. I really dont wanna play with the kites, but sometimes it will help him..

I looked back to my kite, its not too much cute, but having a nice look with three long tales.. and looks too small with the height.. and I am started to play wid my new friend.. adjusting the twines wid the attack from the bigger one and da winds..

after 2-3 hours play, really.. really I enjoying her arrival in ma life, and I started loving her.. and as time grows, its goin deeper and stroger.. and I believe myself dat she is most beautiful one I hav ever met.. started pray to god to take care of her life... seems like now she is part of my life in all meaning..

I would sit there on the sea shore for relaxing.. and just lay there with a direct look to my kite.. she is too cute like an angel.. my angel... her tales flying nicely in the wind and it looks like she telling something to me.. May b its her way of talking..

A small piece of her middle tale cut down by the wind and comes down.. I stood up and wait for her gift to me.. it flews slowly in the wind and I started walking its direction and finally I catched it!!

something wrote there in that piece, "I would fly to the moon and back to u if you'll be ______ ", - somthin is missin ther, may be its there in her other portion of the tale.. and off course, I believed that its her wish to me..

"I would be here for you... nd I Love youuuuuuuu toooo", with my maximum volume... everythin are silent for a while, including d sea. and my words goes away from all.. I believe, its da end of waitin ma other part in lyf..

The other, yellowish one flying badly to my kites direction, and I have tried my twines very much, but failed.. nd looks like the bigger yellow one flying in my control.. I have rolled the twines and the yellowish one coming closer to me.. Ohhh.. its not mine.. the kite seller gave me the twine of the yellowish not the one I love all these times... I am shock'd..

I can't hear anything for a while.. and my heart beats goes louder than the sea.. started agreeing the reality.. the smaller bluish is not mine... I love a girl, who can't even remember me...

I wont need you yellowii.. you are not mine.. mine is bluish.. I just threw the twine to the sky.. and started walking from there..

After a few steps, I again looked back to my lover.. the two kites are flying independently.. and in between, a small water mark is getting visible in the sky..ohh.. somthing is gonna happening... its him.. and he looked at me with a pretty smiling face..

I started to sob to sob, and I couldn't stop crying, loosin da heart itself.. and looked up him and said through my tears.. God.. I really love her very much.. I really love her.. I m aware tat its because of som false statements, and I am facing the worst reality ever in my life.. but.. you know very well that, my love is true nd sincere.. atleast please know her tat somebody lov her very much.. sombody pray for her all days.., and this somebody must b ther in her well wishers list in the first bunch itself and wil be ther always..

its really hard for me... the pain goes spreading deeper and harder to my entire body.. and I completely lost my heart, body nd soul...everythinn..

he didn't reply me.. and stays there with a smile for some more time and vanished..

I walked back from the shore with all broken mind but with her gift in my left hand!!

You are missing in my heart.. bluwii... lwayz...

Saturday, September 13, 2008

Onam wishes...

"May da colors of pookalam, fill ur lyf wid mor happiness nd joy dan ever..


and yeah, I know thiruvonam was on last day, not today. but I prefer 2 write something today, the 13th. and guess wht makes me happy on nxt 13th???

nothin mor.. it was not much a memorable day this time.. it went as a usual day 4 me.. but I had a nice tym wid ma close frnds, and I hav tasted a new brand(lyk he said, our great hero frm the movie Devasuram, "Nadan Vattum Karikkim vellavum").., but da coconut was a stolen one.. hehe.. yes.. itz amazing... wid the blend of cardamom... I could feel the effect within milli-seconds.. it spreads lyk a jet 2 the whole body.. simply superb!!!.. and thank god.. I didn't lost ma eyes!!!

nywayz.. hope u all had a nice time, on these days.. and once again.. Happy Onam..:)